Election Summary Report
August 7, 2012 Primary Election
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, Public Offices
Final Official

10/12/12
13:45:10

Registered Voters 106767 - Cards Cast 29425 27.56%

U S Representative 2nd - D D
Total
Total Votes 9259

Scott Barnhart D 963
Robert V. Eye D 2373
Tobias Schlingensiep D 5923

State Senate 18th - D D
Total
Total Votes 3150

Laura Kelly D 3150

State Senate 19th - D D
Total
Total Votes 2505

Anthony Hensley D 2505

State Senate 20th - D D
Total
Total Votes 2987

Terry L. Crowder D 2987

State Representative 47th - D D
Total
Total Votes 171

Bruce Hanson D 171

State Representative 50th - D D
Total
Total Votes 1041

Sean Gatewood D 1041

State Representative 51st - D D
Total
Total Votes 84

Scott A. Briggs D 41
Richard R Pikul D 43

State Representative 52nd - D D
Total
Total Votes 946

Theodore Ensley D 946

State Representative 53rd - D D
Total
Total Votes 1211

Annie Tietze D 1211

State Representative 54th - D D
Total
Total Votes 749

Ann E. Mah D 749

State Representative 55th - D D
Total
Total Votes 1378

Annie Kuether D 1378

State Representative 56th - D D
Total
Total Votes 998

Virgil Weigel D 998

State Representative 57th - D D
Total
Total Votes 993

John Alcala D 993

State Representative 58th - D D
Total
Total Votes 923

Harold Lane D 923

District Attorney 3rd - D D
Total
Total Votes 8605

Chad Taylor D 8605

State Board of Education 4th - D D
Total
Total Votes 8317

Carolyn L. Campbell D 8317

County Commissioner 2nd - D D
Total
Total Votes 3073

Linda Armstrong D 428
Kevin J Cook D 1413
Mary Thomas D 1232

County Commissioner 3rd - D D
Total
Total Votes 2635

Mark Dee Erickson D 1121
John A. Lamb D 1514

County Clerk - D D
Total
Total Votes 7860

Michael Gilmore D 7860

County Treasurer - D D
Total
Total Votes 8489

Larry Mah D 8489

Register of Deeds - D D
Total
Total Votes 7963

Chad Lopez D 7963

Sheriff - D D
Total
Total Votes 8200

Gerald L. Herman D 8200

Rossville Trustee - D D
Total
Total Votes 8


Rossville Treasurer - D D
Total
Total Votes 6


Silver Lake Trustee - D D
Total
Total Votes 109

Gene V. Wichman D 109

Silver Lake Treasurer - D D
Total
Total Votes 13


Grove Trustee - D D
Total
Total Votes 2


Grove Treasurer - D D
Total
Total Votes 2


Menoken Trustee - D D
Total
Total Votes 6


Menoken Treasurer - D D
Total
Total Votes 7


Soldier Trustee - D D
Total
Total Votes 37


Soldier Treasurer - D D
Total
Total Votes 31


Tecumseh Trustee - D D
Total
Total Votes 17


Tecumseh Treasurer - D D
Total
Total Votes 15


Topeka Trustee - D D
Total
Total Votes 3


Topeka Treasurer - D D
Total
Total Votes 3


Monmouth Trustee - D D
Total
Total Votes 173

Dave Hamersky D 173

Monmouth Treasurer - D D
Total
Total Votes 169

Steve Christenberry D 169

Williamsport Trustee - D D
Total
Total Votes 124

Bobby J. Walker Sr. D 124

Williamsport Treasurer - D D
Total
Total Votes 15


Auburn Trustee - D D
Total
Total Votes 117

Martin Weishaar D 117

Auburn Treasurer - D D
Total
Total Votes 5


Dover Trustee - D D
Total
Total Votes 7


Dover Treasurer - D D
Total
Total Votes 4


Mission Trustee - D D
Total
Total Votes 15


Mission Treasurer - D D
Total
Total Votes 17


U S Representative 2nd - R R
Total
Total Votes 14565

Lynn Jenkins R 14565

State Senate 18th - R R
Total
Total Votes 5266

Dick Barta R 4115
Cristina L. Fischer R 608
Gary L. Parnell R 543

State Senate 19th - R R
Total
Total Votes 2862

Casey W. Moore R 2540
Matthew Windheuser R 322

State Senate 20th - R R
Total
Total Votes 11039

Joe Patton R 5418
Vicki L. Schmidt R 5621

State Representative 47th - R R
Total
Total Votes 289

Ramon C. Gonzalez Jr R 289

State Representative 50th - R R
Total
Total Votes 2836

Jason "Jake" Fisher R 1195
Joshua Powell R 1641

State Representative 51st - R R
Total
Total Votes 148

Ron Highland R 52
Dee McKee R 50
Keen A. Umbehr R 46

State Representative 52nd - R R
Total
Total Votes 4100

Shanti Gandhi R 1502
Wm. Scott Hesse R 1137
Dick Jones R 1461

State Representative 53rd - R R
Total
Total Votes 2572

Mike Burgess R 2572

State Representative 54th - R R
Total
Total Votes 1910

Debra Childers R 588
Ken Corbet R 1156
Dana K Webber R 166

State Representative 55th - R R
Total
Total Votes 1406

Becky Nioce R 1406

State Representative 56th - R R
Total
Total Votes 2435

LaVern W. Abney R 489
Janet M. Mitchell R 1946

State Representative 57th - R R
Total
Total Votes 701

Aimee Rosenow R 701

State Representative 58th - R R
Total
Total Votes 652

Quentin Martin R 652

District Attorney 3rd - R R
Total
Total Votes 637


State Board of Education 4th - R R
Total
Total Votes 12877

Jack Wu R 12877

County Commissioner 2nd - R R
Total
Total Votes 211


County Commissioner 3rd - R R
Total
Total Votes 7657

Bob Archer R 4309
Brett M. Blackburn R 3348

County Clerk - R R
Total
Total Votes 15011

Cynthia "Cyndi" Beck R 15011

County Treasurer - R R
Total
Total Votes 15523

Bill Sheahan R 15523

Register of Deeds - R R
Total
Total Votes 14986

Marilyn L. Nichols R 14986

Sheriff - R R
Total
Total Votes 15492

Herman T. Jones R 15492

Rossville Trustee - R R
Total
Total Votes 129

Dianne Dick R 129

Rossville Treasurer - R R
Total
Total Votes 136

Jeff Wehner R 136

Silver Lake Trustee - R R
Total
Total Votes 218

William R. Ross R 218

Silver Lake Treasurer - R R
Total
Total Votes 207

Mark E. Reed R 207

Grove Trustee - R R
Total
Total Votes 64

Leonard Wonnell R 64

Grove Treasurer - R R
Total
Total Votes 65

Jeff Shenk R 65

Menoken Trustee - R R
Total
Total Votes 173

Alan D. Ribelin R 173

Menoken Treasurer - R R
Total
Total Votes 176

Robert J. Mohler R 176

Soldier Trustee - R R
Total
Total Votes 1647

Gary Groves R 1647

Soldier Treasurer - R R
Total
Total Votes 1743

Jerry W Glasgow R 1743

Tecumseh Trustee - R R
Total
Total Votes 867

Stephen B Hennessey R 867

Tecumseh Treasurer - R R
Total
Total Votes 881

Edgar B. Peck R 881

Topeka Trustee - R R
Total
Total Votes 10


Topeka Treasurer - R R
Total
Total Votes 65

Gilda Singleton R 65

Monmouth Trustee - R R
Total
Total Votes 399

Steven D. Anderson R 399

Monmouth Treasurer - R R
Total
Total Votes 388

Stacy R. Howbert R 388

Williamsport Trustee - R R
Total
Total Votes 307

Joseph Ledbetter R 118
Hugh Mitchell R 97
Kevin Norton R 92

Williamsport Treasurer - R R
Total
Total Votes 278

Cindi Bramlage R 278

Auburn Trustee - R R
Total
Total Votes 42


Auburn Treasurer - R R
Total
Total Votes 419

Ty Forshee R 419

Dover Trustee - R R
Total
Total Votes 208

Phil Balch R 99
Kevin A. Thompson R 109

Dover Treasurer - R R
Total
Total Votes 189

Daniel Carl Daniel R 189

Mission Trustee - R R
Total
Total Votes 1444

J. Alan Ward R 1444

Mission Treasurer - R R
Total
Total Votes 1447

Onis L. Lemon R 1447