Election Summary Report
November 2, 2010
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
Final Official

11/08/10
15:02:25

U S Senator
Total

Joseph K. Bellis 846 1.47%
Michael Wm. Dann 1621 2.82%
Lisa Johnston 19981 34.74%
Jerry Moran 34995 60.84%
Write-in Votes 81 0.14%

U S Representative 2nd
Total

Robert Garrard 2748 4.80%
Cheryl Hudspeth 22723 39.70%
Lynn Jenkins 31662 55.31%
Write-in Votes 107 0.19%

Governor - Lt Governor
Total

Brownback/Colyer 30106 52.18%
Cannon/Faubion 1002 1.74%
Gray/Davis 2851 4.94%
Holland/Kultala 23613 40.93%
Write-in Votes 119 0.21%

Secretary of State
Total

Chris Biggs 28045 48.89%
Kris Kobach 27469 47.89%
Derek Langseth 713 1.24%
Phillip Lucas 1083 1.89%
Write-in Votes 54 0.09%

Attorney General
Total

Dennis Hawver 1783 3.09%
Derek Schmidt 24909 43.20%
Steve Six 30926 53.63%
Write-in Votes 45 0.08%

State Treasurer
Total

Ron Estes 27332 48.18%
Dennis McKinney 29306 51.66%
Write-in Votes 90 0.16%

Commissioner of Insurance
Total

Sandy Praeger 46376 97.15%
Write-in Votes 1359 2.85%

State Representative 50th
Total

Rocky Fund 2822 98.26%
Write-in Votes 50 1.74%

State Representative 51st
Total

Mike Burgess 6183 97.91%
Write-in Votes 132 2.09%

State Representative 52nd
Total

Lana Gordon 5693 60.75%
Kyle Kessler 3665 39.11%
Write-in Votes 13 0.14%

State Representative 53rd
Total

L.W. Abney 3168 38.94%
Ann E. Mah 4950 60.85%
Write-in Votes 17 0.21%

State Representative 54th
Total

Joe Patton 5222 60.34%
Scott Seel 3022 34.92%
Sean Tabor 402 4.65%
Write-in Votes 8 0.09%

State Representative 55th
Total

Annie Kuether 3168 58.79%
Bruce G Williamson 2209 40.99%
Write-in Votes 12 0.22%

State Representative 56th
Total

Troy Abbot 232 3.51%
Becky Nioce 3053 46.18%
Annie Tietze 3321 50.23%
Write-in Votes 5 0.08%

State Representative 57th
Total

Sean Gatewood 2321 53.95%
Cheryl Reynolds 1976 45.93%
Write-in Votes 5 0.12%

State Representative 58th
Total

Harold Lane 3018 97.04%
Write-in Votes 92 2.96%

County Commissioner 1st Dist.
Total

Shelly Buhler 12276 56.78%
Carol Marple 9278 42.92%
Write-in Votes 65 0.30%

Rossville Clerk
Total

Lisa M Stum 600 98.68%
Write-in Votes 8 1.32%

Silver Lake Clerk
Total

Matthew Bryant 441 59.19%
Marilyn Sommers 302 40.54%
Write-in Votes 2 0.27%

Grove Clerk
Total

Jack K. Steele 235 97.92%
Write-in Votes 5 2.08%

Menoken Clerk
Total

Betty B Weller 548 99.28%
Write-in Votes 4 0.72%

Soldier Clerk
Total

Chad Lady 2458 42.98%
Ed Mailen 3252 56.86%
Write-in Votes 9 0.16%

Tecumseh Clerk
Total

Glenn L. Bulmer 1586 47.73%
Dave Sterbenz 1725 51.91%
Write-in Votes 12 0.36%

Topeka Clerk
Total

Connie J. Cook 211 95.91%
Write-in Votes 9 4.09%

Monmouth Clerk
Total

Scott Deghand 1124 96.40%
Write-in Votes 42 3.60%

Williamsport Clerk
Total

Hugh Mitchell 827 97.41%
Write-in Votes 22 2.59%

Auburn Clerk
Total

Charles Koch 801 64.96%
Martin Weishaar 428 34.71%
Write-in Votes 4 0.32%

Dover Clerk
Total

William Thompson 449 97.82%
Write-in Votes 10 2.18%

Mission Clerk
Total

Michael Razo 2380 57.17%
Alan "Taco Al" Ward 1778 42.71%
Write-in Votes 5 0.12%

Beier - Supreme Court Pos. 1
Total

Yes 33422 64.97%
No 18023 35.03%

Biles - Supreme Court Pos. 2
Total

Yes 31884 62.86%
No 18837 37.14%

Nuss - Supreme Court Pos. 3
Total

Yes 31452 62.15%
No 19157 37.85%

Luckert - Supreme Court Pos. 5
Total

Yes 33641 65.45%
No 17756 34.55%

Hill - Court of Appeals Pos. 1
Total

Yes 32747 65.64%
No 17145 34.36%

McAnany - Court of Appeals Pos 4
Total

Yes 32038 64.71%
No 17473 35.29%

Caplinger - Court of Appeals Pos 6
Total

Yes 33032 66.12%
No 16928 33.88%

Green - Court of Appeals Pos 7
Total

Yes 32120 64.94%
No 17343 35.06%

Malone - Court of Appeals Pos 11
Total

Yes 31712 64.21%
No 17673 35.79%

Buser - Court of Appeals Pos 12
Total

Yes 31532 63.77%
No 17918 36.23%

Standridge - Court of Appeals Pos 13
Total

Yes 31815 65.25%
No 16943 34.75%

Wilson - Div. 5 - 3rd District Ct.
Total

Yes 32461 66.40%
No 16424 33.60%

Mitchell - Div. 10 - 3rd District Ct.
Total

Yes 32407 66.11%
No 16614 33.89%

Kingfisher - Div. 11 - 3rd District Ct.
Total

Yes 32088 64.61%
No 17574 35.39%

Debenham - Div. 13 - 3rd District Ct.
Total

Yes 31678 65.52%
No 16674 34.48%

Constitutional Amendment No. 1
Total

Yes 49013 87.36%
No 7094 12.64%

Constitutional Amendment No. 2
Total

Yes 35563 64.72%
No 19382 35.28%

Shawnee County Treasurer Question
Total

Yes 16522 29.56%
No 39365 70.44%

Auburn City Question
Total

Yes 194 52.86%
No 173 47.14%

Sherwood Improvement District
Total

Douglas Boehr 475 12.06%
Bob Gast 741 18.81%
Rick A. Nesbitt 869 22.06%
Dave Orr 603 15.31%
George Schuler 791 20.08%
Willie White 413 10.48%
Write-in Votes 47 1.19%