Election Summary Report
August 3, 2010
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, Public Offices
Final Official

08/10/10
09:46:44

Registered Voters 106448 - Cards Cast 28421 26.70%

U S Senator - D D
Total
Total Votes 8046

Robert A. Conroy D 1573 19.55%
David Haley D 1369 17.01%
Lisa Johnston D 2214 27.52%
Chas Schollenberger D 1596 19.84%
Patrick Wiesner D 1294 16.08%

U S Representative 2nd - D D
Total
Total Votes 7600

Cheryl Hudspeth D 2646 34.82%
Thomas Koch D 2764 36.37%
Sean Tevis D 2190 28.82%

Governor - Lt Governor - D D
Total
Total Votes 7517

Holland/Kultala D 7517 100.00%

Secretary of State - D D
Total
Total Votes 8015

Chris Biggs D 5557 69.33%
Chris Steineger D 2458 30.67%

Attorney General - D D
Total
Total Votes 7749

Steve Six D 7749 100.00%

State Treasurer - D D
Total
Total Votes 7353

Dennis McKinney D 7353 100.00%

Commissioner of Insurance - D D
Total
Total Votes 474

Write-in Votes 474 100.00%

State Representative 50th - D D
Total
Total Votes 16

Write-in Votes 16 100.00%

State Representative 51st - D D
Total
Total Votes 24

Write-in Votes 24 100.00%

State Representative 52nd - D D
Total
Total Votes 886

Kyle Kessler D 886 100.00%

State Representative 53rd - D D
Total
Total Votes 1076

Ann E. Mah D 1076 100.00%

State Representative 54th - D D
Total
Total Votes 939

Scott Seel D 939 100.00%

State Representative 55th - D D
Total
Total Votes 937

Annie Kuether D 937 100.00%

State Representative 56th - D D
Total
Total Votes 1035

Annie Tietze D 1035 100.00%

State Representative 57th - D D
Total
Total Votes 780

Sean Gatewood D 780 100.00%

State Representative 58th - D D
Total
Total Votes 728

Harold Lane D 728 100.00%

County Commissioner 1st - D D
Total
Total Votes 163

Write-in Votes 163 100.00%

Rossville Clerk - D D
Total
Total Votes 10

Write-in Votes 10 100.00%

Silver Lake Clerk - D D
Total
Total Votes 87

Marilyn Sommers D 87 100.00%

Grove Clerk - D D
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

Menoken Clerk - D D
Total
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

Soldier Clerk - D D
Total
Total Votes 547

Chad Lady D 547 100.00%

Tecumseh Clerk - D D
Total
Total Votes 402

Alvin Bonjour D 179 44.53%
Dave Sterbenz D 223 55.47%

Topeka Clerk - D D
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

Monmouth Clerk - D D
Total
Total Votes 184

Dale A. Bonjour D 71 38.59%
Scott Deghand D 84 45.65%
David Hamersky D 29 15.76%

Williamsport Clerk- D D
Total
Total Votes 11

Write-in Votes 11 100.00%

Auburn Clerk - D D
Total
Total Votes 119

Martin Weishaar D 119 100.00%

Dover Clerk - D D
Total
Total Votes 41

William V. Thompson D 41 100.00%

Mission Clerk - D D
Total
Total Votes 310

Alan "Taco Al" Ward D 310 100.00%

U S Senator - R R
Total
Total Votes 19744

Tom Little R 773 3.92%
Robert Londerholm R 563 2.85%
Jerry Moran R 10669 54.04%
Todd Tiahrt R 7739 39.20%

U S Representative 2nd - R R
Total
Total Votes 19559

Lynn Jenkins R 11339 57.97%
Dennis Pyle R 8220 42.03%

Governor - Lt Governor - R R
Total
Total Votes 19308

Brownback/Colyer R 15612 80.86%
Heffington/Holick R 3696 19.14%

Secretary of State - R R
Total
Total Votes 19534

J.R. Claeys R 2689 13.77%
Elizabeth Ensley R 9467 48.46%
Kris Kobach R 7378 37.77%

Attorney General - R R
Total
Total Votes 17144

Ralph J. De Zago R 2941 17.15%
Derek Schmidt R 14203 82.85%

State Treasurer - R R
Total
Total Votes 15360

Ron Estes R 15360 100.00%

Commissioner of Insurance - R R
Total
Total Votes 19106

David J. Powell R 5013 26.24%
Sandy Praeger R 14093 73.76%

State Representative 50th - R R
Total
Total Votes 1076

Rocky Fund R 1076 100.00%

State Representative 51st - R R
Total
Total Votes 2798

Mike Burgess R 2380 85.06%
Tyler Feeney R 418 14.94%

State Representative 52nd - R R
Total
Total Votes 3291

Lana Gordon R 3291 100.00%

State Representative 53rd - R R
Total
Total Votes 2140

L.W. Abney R 2140 100.00%

State Representative 54th - R R
Total
Total Votes 2943

Joe Patton R 2943 100.00%

State Representative 55th - R R
Total
Total Votes 1241

Bruce G Williamson R 1241 100.00%

State Representative 56th - R R
Total
Total Votes 1811

Becky Nioce R 1441 79.57%
Jack P. Wu R 370 20.43%

State Representative 57th - R R
Total
Total Votes 842

Keri Strahler R 842 100.00%

State Representative 58th - R R
Total
Total Votes 43

Write-in Votes 43 100.00%

County Commissioner 1st - R R
Total
Total Votes 6469

Debra Childers R 3130 48.38%
Carol Marple R 3339 51.62%

Rossville Clerk - R R
Total
Total Votes 29

Write-in Votes 29 100.00%

Silver Lake Clerk - R R
Total
Total Votes 26

Write-in Votes 26 100.00%

Grove Clerk - R R
Total
Total Votes 94

Jack K. Steele R 94 100.00%

Menoken Clerk - R R
Total
Total Votes 214

Betty B Weller R 214 100.00%

Soldier Clerk - R R
Total
Total Votes 1734

Ed Mailen R 1734 100.00%

Tecumseh Clerk - R R
Total
Total Votes 73

Write-in Votes 73 100.00%

Topeka Clerk - R R
Total
Total Votes 96

Connie J. Cook R 55 57.29%
Robert N. Haselwood R 41 42.71%

Monmouth Clerk - R R
Total
Total Votes 42

Write-in Votes 42 100.00%

Williamsport Clerk - R R
Total
Total Votes 337

Hugh Mitchell R 210 62.31%
Linda A. Rowe R 127 37.69%

Auburn Clerk - R R
Total
Total Votes 470

Charles Koch R 282 60.00%
Doug McHatton R 188 40.00%

Dover Clerk - R R
Total
Total Votes 22

Write-in Votes 22 100.00%

Mission Clerk - R R
Total
Total Votes 1386

Michael Razo R 1386 100.00%