Election Summary Report
August 5, 2008 Primary Election
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, Public Offices
FINAL OFFICIAL RESULTS for those whose names were printed on the ballot

08/11/08
15:17:29

Registered Voters 103355 - Cards Cast 32362 31.31% Num. Report Precinct 198 - Num. Reporting 198 100.00%

U S Senator - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   198  
Precincts Reporting   198  

Lee Jones D 3055  
Jim Slattery D 9140  

U S Representative 2nd - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   198  
Precincts Reporting   198  

Nancy E. Boyda D 11863  

State Senate 18th - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   66  
Precincts Reporting   66  

Laura Kelly D 4143  

State Senate 19th - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   51  
Precincts Reporting   51  

Anthony Hensley D 3273  

State Senate 20th - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   81  
Precincts Reporting   81  

Carolyn Weinhold D 3562  

State Representative 50th - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   9  
Precincts Reporting   9  

Write-in Votes   17  

State Representative 51st - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   24  
Precincts Reporting   24  

Write-in Votes   37  

State Representative 52nd - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   28  
Precincts Reporting   28  

Claude Lee D 1172  

State Representative 53rd - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   25  
Precincts Reporting   25  

Ann E. Mah D 1642  

State Representative 54th - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   26  
Precincts Reporting   26  

Bruce Cooper D 1283  

State Representative 55th - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   23  
Precincts Reporting   23  

Annie Kuether D 1311  

State Representative 56th - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   25  
Precincts Reporting   25  

Annie Tietze D 1581  
H. Dean Zajic D 158  

State Representative 57th - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   19  
Precincts Reporting   19  

Andrew Fields D 109  
Sean Gatewood D 816  
Dustin Hardison D 620  

State Representative 58th - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   19  
Precincts Reporting   19  

Harold Lane D 1033  

District Attorney 3rd - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   198  
Precincts Reporting   198  

Jerry Berger D 3683  
Chad Taylor D 8412  

State Board of Education 4th - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   198  
Precincts Reporting   198  

Carolyn L. Campbell D 10350  

County Commissioner 2nd - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   58  
Precincts Reporting   58  

Owen Kennedy D 1731  
Vic Miller D 2354  

County Commissioner 3rd - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   62  
Precincts Reporting   62  

Theodore"Ted" Ensley D 3246  

County Clerk - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   198  
Precincts Reporting   198  

Write-in Votes   332  

County Treasurer - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   198  
Precincts Reporting   198  

Larry Wilson D 10060  

Register of Deeds - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   198  
Precincts Reporting   198  

Write-in Votes   265  

Sheriff - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   198  
Precincts Reporting   198  

Write-in Votes   443  

Rossville Trustee - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   2  
Precincts Reporting   2  

Dianne Dick D 106  

Rossville Treasurer - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   2  
Precincts Reporting   2  

Write-in Votes   15  

Silver Lake Trustee - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   2  
Precincts Reporting   2  

Write-in Votes   17  

Silver Lake Treasurer - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   2  
Precincts Reporting   2  

Write-in Votes   12  

Grove Trustee - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1  

Write-in Votes   3  

Grove Treasurer - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1  

Write-in Votes   2  

Menoken Trustee - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   2  
Precincts Reporting   2  

Write-in Votes   6  

Menoken Treasurer - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   2  
Precincts Reporting   2  

Write-in Votes   3  

Soldier Trustee - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   15  
Precincts Reporting   15  

Dennis Phillips D 892  

Soldier Treasurer - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   15  
Precincts Reporting   15  

Write-in Votes   30  

Tecumseh Trustee - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   9  
Precincts Reporting   9  

Write-in Votes   18  

Tecumseh Treasurer - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   9  
Precincts Reporting   9  

Alvin L. Bonjour II D 529  

Topeka Trustee - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   3  
Precincts Reporting   3  

Write-in Votes   1  

Topeka Treasurer - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   3  
Precincts Reporting   3  

Write-in Votes   1  

Monmouth Trustee - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   3  
Precincts Reporting   3  

Dale A. Bonjour D 65  
Brenda Cook D 113  
David Hamersky D 39  

Monmouth Treasurer - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   3  
Precincts Reporting   3  

Write-in Votes   6  

Williamsport Trustee - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   3  
Precincts Reporting   3  

Donald Williams D 157  

Williamsport Treasurer - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   3  
Precincts Reporting   3  

Write-in Votes   9  

Auburn Trustee - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   3  
Precincts Reporting   3  

Write-in Votes   20  

Auburn Treasurer - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   3  
Precincts Reporting   3  

Kermit Gilliland II D 64  
Lloyd E. Warren Jr. D 57  
Martin Weishaar D 55  

Dover Trustee - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   2  
Precincts Reporting   2  

Write-in Votes   5  

Dover Treasurer - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   2  
Precincts Reporting   2  

Write-in Votes   8  

Mission Trustee - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   12  
Precincts Reporting   12  

Rodney Ferguson D 409  

Mission Treasurer - D D  
    Total
Number of Precincts   12  
Precincts Reporting   12  

Write-in Votes   13  

U S Senator - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   198  
Precincts Reporting   198  

Pat Roberts R 16503  

U S Representative 2nd - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   198  
Precincts Reporting   198  

Lynn Jenkins R 10628  
Jim Ryun R 8386  

State Senate 18th - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   66  
Precincts Reporting   66  

Clarence A. Hinchy R 417  
Gary Parnell R 1139  
James J. Zeller R 4119  

State Senate 19th - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   51  
Precincts Reporting   51  

Shari Weber R 2515  

State Senate 20th - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   81  
Precincts Reporting   81  

Vicki Schmidt R 7841  

State Representative 50th - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   9  
Precincts Reporting   9  

Rocky Fund R 1027  

State Representative 51st - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   24  
Precincts Reporting   24  

Mike Burgess R 2378  

State Representative 52nd - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   28  
Precincts Reporting   28  

Lana Gordon R 2969  

State Representative 53rd - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   25  
Precincts Reporting   25  

Cecil Washington Jr. R 1928  

State Representative 54th - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   26  
Precincts Reporting   26  

Joe Patton R 2816  

State Representative 55th - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   23  
Precincts Reporting   23  

Jason "Jake" Fisher R 1226  

State Representative 56th - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   25  
Precincts Reporting   25  

Write-in Votes   88  

State Representative 57th - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   19  
Precincts Reporting   19  

Cheryl Reynolds R 843  

State Representative 58th - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   19  
Precincts Reporting   19  

Write-in Votes   33  

District Attorney 3rd - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   198  
Precincts Reporting   198  

Robert D. Hecht R 6976  
Eric Rucker R 12025  

State Board of Education 4th - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   198  
Precincts Reporting   198  

Alan Detrich R 2655  
Robert Meissner R 14554  

County Commissioner 2nd - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   58  
Precincts Reporting   58  

Michelle Brokaw R 2949  

County Commissioner 3rd - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   62  
Precincts Reporting   62  

Mike Meier R 3296  
Rita Rookstool R 872  
Parrish Stevens R 2645  

County Clerk - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   198  
Precincts Reporting   198  

Cynthia "Cyndi" Beck R 15098  

County Treasurer - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   198  
Precincts Reporting   198  

Bill Singer R 15066  

Register of Deeds - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   198  
Precincts Reporting   198  

Marilyn L. Nichols R 15117  

Sheriff - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   198  
Precincts Reporting   198  

Richard (Dick) Barta R 16724  

Rossville Trustee - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   2  
Precincts Reporting   2  

Write-in Votes   16  

Rossville Treasurer - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   2  
Precincts Reporting   2  

Jeff Wehner R 151  

Silver Lake Trustee - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   2  
Precincts Reporting   2  

Write-in Votes   45  

Silver Lake Treasurer - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   2  
Precincts Reporting   2  

Mark Reed R 227  

Grove Trustee - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1  

Leonard Wonnell R 71  

Grove Treasurer - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1  

Write-in Votes   10  

Menoken Trustee - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   2  
Precincts Reporting   2  

Walter Stolle R 194  

Menoken Treasurer - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   2  
Precincts Reporting   2  

Robert J. Mohler R 201  

Soldier Trustee - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   15  
Precincts Reporting   15  

Gary Groves R 1745  

Soldier Treasurer - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   15  
Precincts Reporting   15  

Jerry W Glasgow R 1493  
Kaleb Mize R 505  

Tecumseh Trustee - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   9  
Precincts Reporting   9  

Stephen B Hennessey R 954  

Tecumseh Treasurer - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   9  
Precincts Reporting   9  

Edgar B Peck R 935  

Topeka Trustee - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   3  
Precincts Reporting   3  

Carol S. Trimble R 80  

Topeka Treasurer - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   3  
Precincts Reporting   3  

Gilda L. Singleton R 79  

Monmouth Trustee - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   3  
Precincts Reporting   3  

Steve Anderson R 398  

Monmouth Treasurer - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   3  
Precincts Reporting   3  

Stacy R. Howbert R 375  

Williamsport Trustee - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   3  
Precincts Reporting   3  

Write-in Votes   38  

Williamsport Treasurer - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   3  
Precincts Reporting   3  

Write-in Votes   28  

Auburn Trustee - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   3  
Precincts Reporting   3  

Doug McHatton R 121  
Larry W. Stowe R 276  

Auburn Treasurer - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   3  
Precincts Reporting   3  

Debra Debbi Childers R 351  

Dover Trustee - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   2  
Precincts Reporting   2  

Kevin A. Thompson R 189  

Dover Treasurer - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   2  
Precincts Reporting   2  

Daniel C Daniel R 178  

Mission Trustee - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   12  
Precincts Reporting   12  

William White R 1350  

Mission Treasurer - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   12  
Precincts Reporting   12  

Onis L. Lemon R 1350  

Pct Committeeman Twp 1 - R R  
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1  

Stephen Gee R 79  
Write-in Votes   1